Administration

Kip Crain
Superintendent
Administration
330-669-7000
Mary Workman
Treasurer
Administration
330-669-7000
Lynn Moomaw
Director of Operations / Adult Education
Administration
330-669-7000
Matthew Brown
Principal
Administration
330-669-7000
Lynette Boggs
Supervisor
Administration
330-669-7000
Andrew Cerniglia
Supervisor
Administration
330-669-7000
Jeff Schleich
Curriculum Supervisor
Administration
330-669-7000
Chris Boyan
Evaluation and Support Coordinator
Administration
330-669-7000
Cheryl Boyer
Information Technology/EMIS
Administration
330-669-7000
Sandy Elliott
Supervisor
Administration
330-669-7070
Sean Havalotti
Maintenance Manager
Administration
330-669-7000

High School

Char Allen
Intervention Specialist
High School
330-669-7000
Sarah Andrasik
English
High School
330-669-7000
Andrew Arko
Culinary Arts Instructor
High School
330-669-7000
Jenny Baechle
Intervention Specialist - Math
High School
330-669-7000
Lori Bartel
Social Studies
High School
330-669-7000
Taylor Bauman
Math
High School
330-669-7000
Lydia Bischoff
Director of Operations' Administrative Assistant
High School
330-669-7000
Dannielle Black
Intervention Specialist
High School
330-669-7000
Michelle Bower
School Counselor
High School
330-669-7000
Tracy Brown
School Nurse
High School
330-669-7000
Scott Brown
Tutoring and Learning Center
High School
330-669-7000
Natthaphon Bunphithak
Math
High School
330-669-7000
Kelly Calderone
English/Educational Technologist
High School
330-669-7000
Warren Caskey
Criminal Justice Instructor
High School
330-669-7000
Theresa Chmura
Intervention Specialist
High School
330-669-7000
Diana Cooper
Superintendent's Adminstrative Assistant
High School
330-669-7000
Daniel Davis
Science
High School
330-669-7000
Donna Ehlert
Intervention Specialist
High School
330-669-7000
Drew Fuller
RAMTEC Robotics & Automation Instructor
High School
330-669-7000
Krista Garver
Dental Assisting Instructor
High School
330-669-7000
Mark Gerber
Math
High School
330-669-7000
Gregg Gillespie
Landscaping and Turf Management Instructor
High School
330-669-7000
Brett Gough
Buildings and Grounds Instructor
High School
330-669-7000
Richard Grimes
Powerline Technologies Instructor
High School
330-669-7000
Edward Grzybowski
IT Specialist
High School
330-669-7000
Dawn Gummo
Special Education Coordinator
High School
330-669-7000
Kathy Hanna
Hospitality Instructor
High School
330-669-7000
Jim Harlan
Social Studies
High School
330-669-7000
Anita Hawkins
EMIS Coordinator
High School
330-669-7000
Betty Hoefges
School Counselor
High School
330-669-7000
Shannon Hornacek
Science
High School
330-669-7000
Stacey Hornfeck
Health Technologies Administrative Assistant
High School
330-669-7000
Kimberly Huffman
Social Studies
High School
330-669-7000
Andrew Hyde
Business Proctor
High School
330-669-7000
Julie Keener
Business Entrepreneurship Instructor
High School
330-669-7000
Lesa Krites
Culinary Arts Teaching Assistant
High School
330-669-7000
Amber Long
Animal Care and Mangement Instructor
High School
330-669-7000
Jennifer Majka
Math
High School
330-669-7000
Rodney Martell
Construction Technologies Instructor
High School
330-669-7000
Melody Martell
Green Local Nurse
High School
330-669-7000
Joann Tabellion Martin
Patient Care Technologies Instructor
High School
330-669-7000
Shelly Martin
Front Office Receptionist
High School
330-669-7070
Ben McConahay
Truck Mechanics Instructor
High School
330-669-7000
Deb McDonald
Early Childhood Education and Care Instructor
High School
330-669-7000
Jeff Mehling
Welding Technologies Instructor
High School
330-669-7000
Keri Merickel
Medical Assisting Instructor
High School
330-669-7000
Kelly Miller
Business Entrepreneurship Instructor
High School
330-669-7000
Aaron Miller
Construction Tech @ Green Local
High School
330-669-3165
Mike Morabito
Graphic Design and Photography Instructor
High School
330-669-7000
Theresa Morgan
Social Studies
High School
330-669-7000
Alisha Musser
Student Services Administative Assistant
High School
330-669-7000
Julia Nichols
English
High School
330-669-7000
Andrew Nicholson
Exercise Science and Sports Medicine Instructor
High School
330-669-7000
Bill Peters
Engineering Technologies @ Orrville High
High School
330-682-4661
Deb Plank
Career Assessment Specialist
High School
330-669-7000
Linda Plybon
Special Education Coordinator
High School
330-669-7000
Angela Ramsay
Cosmetology Instructor
High School
330-669-7000
Ashley Repp
Special Education Coordinator
High School
330-669-7000
Audrey Repp
Intervention Specialist
High School
330-669-7000
Helena Ritchey
English
High School
330-669-7000
Lauren Romano
Math
High School
330-669-7000
Jennifer Rue
Interactive Media Instructor
High School
330-669-7000
Helen Schemrich
Intervention Specialist
High School
330-669-7000
Aaron Schneider
Social Studies
High School
330-669-7000
Christopher Seal
Math
High School
330-669-7000
Kathy Sears
Principal's Administrative Assistant
High School
330-669-7000
Amanda Seenes
English
High School
330-669-7000
Margaret Shaffer
Credit Recovery Assistant
High School
330-669-7000
Richard Shetler
Automotive Technologies Instructor
High School
330-669-7000
Jackie Shrock
Practical Nursing Instructor
High School
330-669-7000
Sarah Sprunger
Career Services Coordinator
High School
330-669-7000
Beverly Squirrell
English
High School
330-669-7000
Danielle Starlin
School and Community Relations
High School
330-669-7000
Sandra Stebbins
English
High School
330-669-7000
Catina Stecz
Science
High School
330-669-7000
Bruce Steiner
RAMTEC CNC & Advanced Manufacturing Instructor
High School
330-669-7000
Clarence Sullivan
Advanced Day Placement
High School
330-669-7000
Amy Tietz
Math
High School
330-669-7000
Bradley Tietz
English
High School
330-669-7000
Elizabeth Urbach
English
High School
330-669-7000
Pamela Vorkapich
Practical Nursing Instructor
High School
330-669-7000
Craig Wellert
Ag Mechanics/Power Technologies Instructor
High School
330-669-7000
Gary Wimer
Electronics and Computer Networking Instructor
High School
330-669-7000
Bruce Woodruff
Dean of Students
High School
330-669-7000
Liala Zimmerman
Student Support Coordinator
High School
330-669-7000

Adult Education

Kevin Baldwin
Public Safety Services Instructor
Adult Education
330-669-7070
Mike Boggs
Trade & Industry Apprenticeship Instructor
Adult Education
330-669-7070
Beverly Cahill
Practical Nursing Instructor
Adult Education
330-669-7070
Phillip Carr
Public Safety Services Instructor
Adult Education
330-669-7070
Andrew Cerniglia
Supervisor
Adult Education
Gregory Chandler
Public Safety Coordinator
Adult Education
330-669-7070
Theresa Click
Business Instructor
Adult Education
330-669-7070
Richard Coleman
Public Safety Services Instructor
Adult Education
330-669-7070
Denise Edington
Applied Academics Instructor
Adult Education
330-669-7070
Charles Edwards
Trade & Industry Apprenticeship Instructor
Adult Education
330-669-7070
Connie Engman
Adult Education Coordinator
Adult Education
330-669-7070
Jennifer Farrar
Trade and Industry Apprenticeship Instructor
Adult Education
330-669-7070
Kevin Fields
Trade and Industry Apprenticeship Instructor
Adult Education
330-669-7070
Matt Fisher
Public Safety Services Instructor
Adult Education
330-669-7070
Drew Fuller
Trade & Industry Apprenticeship Instructor
Adult Education
330-669-7070
Timothy George
Public Safety Services Instructor
Adult Education
330-669-7070
Patricia Glessner
Public Safety Services Instructor
Adult Education
330-669-7070
Carolyn Goodrich
Administrative Assistant
Adult Education
330-669-7070
Charles Hardman
Public Safety Services Instructor
Adult Education
330-669-7070
Michelle Hedberg
Business Instructor
Adult Education
330-669-7070
Terri Hildebrand
Adult Education Instructor
Adult Education
330-669-7070
Dan Holderman
Trade and Industry Apprentice Instructor
Adult Education
330-669-7070
Stacey Hornfeck
Health Technologies Administrative Assistant
Adult Education
330-669-7070
Angela Howard
Practical Nursing Instructor
Adult Education
Jessica Immel
Practical Nursing Instructor
Adult Education
330-669-7070
Olivia Jones
Practical Nursing Instructor
Adult Education
330-669-7000
Joan Kanne
Practical Nursing Program Coordinator
Adult Education
330-669-7070
Dale Klinect
Trade and Industry Apprenticeship Instructor
Adult Education
330-669-7070
Mike Kollert
Trade and Industry Apprenticeship Instructor
Adult Education
330-669-7070
Paul Marty
Trade and Industry Apprenticeship Instructor
Adult Education
330-669-7070
Jeff Mehling
Trade & Industry Apprenticeship Instructor
Adult Education
330-669-7070
Keri Merickel
Medical Assisting Instructor
Adult Education
330-669-7000
Lori Milligan
Adult Education Instructor
Adult Education
330-669-7070
Lynn Moomaw
Director of Operations
Adult Education
330-669-7000
Kent Murphy
Trade and Industry Apprenticeship Instructor
Adult Education
330-669-7070
Andrea Neff
Administrative Assistant
Adult Education
330-669-7070
Connie Nussbaum
Practical Nursing Instructor
Adult Education
330-669-7070
Brenda Oser
Administrative Assistant
Adult Education
330-669-7070
Ryan Pearson
Public Safety Services Instructor
Adult Education
330-669-7070
Shelly Perry
Dental Assisting Instructor
Adult Education
330-669-7070
Wanda Pfahler
Practical Nursing Instructor
Adult Education
330-669-7070
Anna Phillips
Career Services Coordinator
Adult Education
330-669-7070
Joanne Porr
Business Instructor
Adult Education
330-669-7070
Sally Sackett
Adult Education Instructor
Adult Education
330-669-7070
Jodie Schumacher
Public Safety Services Instructor
Adult Education
330-669-7070
Brad Sloan
Trade & Industry Apprenticeship Instructor
Adult Education
330-669-7070
Katherine Smith
Marketing Coordinator
Adult Education
330-669-7070
Bruce Steiner
Trade and Industry Apprenticeship Instructor
Adult Education
330-669-7000
Marty Stoller
Trade and Industry Apprenticeship Instructor
Adult Education
330-669-7070
John Stouffer
Business Instructor
Adult Education
330-669-7070
Michael Swansiger
Trade & Industry Apprenticeship Instructor
Adult Education
330-669-7070
Donald Sweigert
Public Safety Services Instructor
Adult Education
330-669-7070
Joann Tabellion
Medical Assisting Program Director
Adult Education
330-669-7070
April Teichmer
Public Safety Services Instructor
Adult Education
330-669-7070
Dawn Tresch
Practical Nursing Instructor
Adult Education
330-669-7070
Josi Weaver-Kranz
Career Services
Adult Education
330-669-7070
Patricia Wehn
Practical Nursing Instructor
Adult Education
330-669-7070
Lois Welch
Public Safety Services Instructor
Adult Education
330-669-7070
Leanna Wentzel
Practical Nursing Instructor
Adult Education
330-669-7070
Jody Widmer
Practical Nursing Instructor
Adult Education
330-669-7070
Kathryn Wiggam
Career Assessment Specialist
Adult Education
330-669-7070
Alan Wilson
Public Safety Services Instructor
Adult Education
330-669-7070
Taryn Wolf
Adult Financial Aid Clerk
Adult Education
330-669-7070

ABLE

Terese Clevenger
Part Time Office Administrative Assistant
ABLE
330-988-1007
Emily Hartzler
ASPIRE Coordinator
ABLE
330-988-1007
Sharon Reichert
Administrative Assistant
ABLE
330-988-1007
John Robison
Transitions Instructor
ABLE
330-988-1007